?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My Daemon

Tonight is the first time I've logged on to LJ since Monday; Connor and I had a fantastic time with Amy and Indigo, and then enjoyed a day at the beach and the Monterey Bay Aquarium. Updates and pictures will follow soon. But first, I though I'd post this Daemon quiz thing, since the result I got when I took the quiz made me smile - I didn't expect a Fox, but was happy to see him walking across the screen.

But . . . is he really the right one for me?



Also, I skimmed LJ, but haven't read everyone's entries thoroughly, so if you posted this quiz in your journal and would like me to offer my answers, please comment here and I'll go back and find your entry.

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
happy_potterer
Apr. 28th, 2007 06:21 am (UTC)
Nope. He should be a spider! Bwahahaha!

I just answered the questions honestly. Honestly!
here_be_dragons
Apr. 28th, 2007 06:32 am (UTC)
OMG THAT IS TOO FUNNY!!!!!

ROFLMAO!!!
here_be_dragons
Apr. 28th, 2007 06:34 am (UTC)
LOL! And the thing that's really funny is that my description didn't change - apparently, you voted for the same characteristics that I did. So why the new daemon? Because it was MEANT TO BE! :D

(And I believe you about answering honestly - I did, too, when I answered yours. So what's up with all the spiders)?
happy_potterer
Apr. 28th, 2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
I dunno. Maybe Charlotte is behind it.
melissa_mifeng
Apr. 28th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC)
Yup, I got Pereus for you too! Spider it is!
I need to post mine into LJ.
vado
Apr. 28th, 2007 09:24 am (UTC)
Now you're a hare!

It doesn't seem to change the name or the traits. All other people can do is rate the five characteristics decided from your answers.
vado
Apr. 28th, 2007 09:27 am (UTC)
Now you're a hare!

Er, not you - I meant the daemon.
princessrica
Apr. 28th, 2007 12:33 pm (UTC)
I know the traits change - mine didn't say 'Shy' when he was first created
(Deleted comment)
princessrica
Apr. 28th, 2007 12:32 pm (UTC)
A hare he remains! I love this meme!
sullen_hearts
Apr. 28th, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
I got a flipping Whippet...!
hedwig_snowy
Apr. 28th, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
Poof! I made ya a tiger! LOL
here_be_dragons
Apr. 29th, 2007 12:28 am (UTC)
Ooh! You got a good one for me! I like tigers even more than foxes and spiders. :)
edda
Apr. 29th, 2007 04:03 am (UTC)
Well, he was a lynx when I came and a hare when I left. *hides*
here_be_dragons
Apr. 29th, 2007 06:14 am (UTC)
Ack! It was a lynx? *whines* Lynxes are COOL.

What's up with this silly rabbit? I don't even LIKE rabbits. (Okay, so I like them well enough, but I've never felt any particular affinity for them). WHAT DID YOU SAY ABOUT ME? *collapses in a heap on the floor*

/drama queen moment

:P :P :P
edda
Apr. 29th, 2007 06:54 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD ONLY GOOD THINGS!!

Also I now note that it's a tiger again.
here_be_dragons
Apr. 29th, 2007 07:07 am (UTC)
ARE YOU SURE ABOUT THAT GOOD THINGS . . . UM . . . THING?*

(It's a tiger again because I wanted to see what would happen if I answered the questions myself. Is that cheating? Probably not. And even if it is, I'm guessing you're not about to tell me, considering the icon looming in the distance. :D :D :D). I really did answer the questions the way I think is true, and I got the tiger. Weird, since the first time I got a fox . . . I am starting to think this thing is just messing with me! Bwahahahahaha!


*See icon, if you have any doubts. Next time MAKE SURE YOU DON'T SAY ANYTHING RABBITY ABOUT ME!

*cackles insanely*

*realizes it's past my bedtime and I'm probably not in my right mind (contributing factor: Connor is in the next room - yes still awake - humming, inexplicably, "JINGLE BELLS" of all things). I probably shouldn't post this*

OMG RAMPANT SLEEP-DEPRIVED INSANITY ON MY LIVEJOURNAL

*decides to post anyway*

*smooches you*
synergy
May. 1st, 2007 06:06 pm (UTC)
Ditto. I just saw a lynx. :)
countedx58
May. 29th, 2007 05:13 am (UTC)
My daemon is a snow leopard
I read the Golden Compass trilogy two or three years ago. I can't wait for the movie to come out (on my birthday)!
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones